Mission Valley Resort San Diego

San Diego
Mission Valley Hotel

Mission Valley Resort San Diego

875 Hotel Circle South, San Diego, United States Show map
Proud to offer 3 jacuzzis, the 3-star smoke-free Mission Valley Resort San Diego lies within a 6-km distance of the historical naval aircraft carrier USS Midway Museum in the Hotel Circle district. This San Diego hotel has a swimming pool as well as a restaurant.
The hotel is situated in the historic part of San Diego, approximately a 10-minute ride from the San Diego Zoo. The Mission Valley Resort San Diego is stationed 2.4 km from the 246-seat theater "Cygnet Theatre". The nearby entertainment options include the performing arts theater "Divisionary Theatre", which is nearly a 25-minute walk away. Santa Fe Depot train station is 4.8 km from the accommodation and San Diego International airport is a 10-minute drive away.
The soundproofed rooms at the Mission Valley Resort combine such comforts as an air conditioner with free wireless internet and a TV. They also comprise a dressing area and a seating area.
An American breakfast is available each morning at this San Diego hotel. Guests are welcome to a poolside bar on site. You can enjoy an American cuisine in the Valley Kitchen Restaurant located steps from the property.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Spa and relaxation
  • On-site Dining
  • Meeting facilities
  • No Smoking
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

San Diego
Attractions
  • Fourth and B Concerts and Special - 3.0 mi
  • Thomas Jefferson Law Review - 1.4 mi
  • LA Jolla - 2.3 mi
  • Artisan Row - 1.3 mi
  • SeaWorld San Diego - 3.1 mi
  • The Embarcadero - 2.8 mi
  • San Diego Zoo - 2.1 mi
  • Aladdin School of Casino Deal - 2.6 mi
Airports
  • San Diego International Airport - 2.2 mi
Train stations
  • Coaster Old Town Station - 1.7 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • Non-smoking property
  • Free internet access
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Wheelchair access
  • ATM/Cash machine

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Leisure & Sports

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Room service
  • Laundry
  • Business centre

Room Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • In-room safe
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Carpeted floor
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Spa and relaxation
  • On-site Dining
  • Meeting facilities
  • No Smoking

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 11:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • Maximum capacity of cots in a room is 1.
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Th 30 Jul
Fr 31 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in San Diego